Welcome Package

$1,500 + 60 Free Spins

Across three deposits

Betzillo Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus

Betzillo Casino offers a $10 no deposit bonus after you verify your phone number in the Dashboard. There is no bonus code and no expiry date, but the bonus has 40x wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $200.

Betzillo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao. The platform uses SSL encryption to protect player data and all games are RNG-certified for fair outcomes.

How the Betzillo Casino $10 no deposit bonus works

The bonus gives you $10 in bonus funds without requiring a deposit first. It is available to players in Australia and New Zealand who meet the account and age requirements. The bonus is credited automatically after phone number verification, so there is no code to enter.

You claim it from the Dashboard. Once the bonus is added, you can use it to play casino games and work towards the wagering requirement. Bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting, and sports bets do not count towards casino wagering.

TermDetails
Bonus amount$10
Wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum withdrawal$200
ExpiryNo expiration date
Promo codeNot required

The bonus is for casino play

The $10 bonus cannot be used for sports betting. Sports wagers also make no contribution to the casino wagering requirement.

How to claim the $10 bonus after phone verification

Registration requires an email address and password. After creating your account, phone verification is available in the Dashboard. The claim process is short, but make sure the phone number is one you can access because an OTP verification step is used.

  1. Create your accountRegister with your email address and password. You must be at least 18 years old to play.
  2. Open the DashboardSign in and go to the Dashboard area of your account.
  3. Press “Claim Now”Select the “Claim Now” option connected with the phone verification offer.
  4. Verify your phone numberComplete the phone verification process using the OTP sent to your mobile number.
  5. Start playingThe $10 bonus is awarded automatically once verification is complete. You can then play eligible casino games and begin clearing the wagering requirement.

The offer does not require a promo code. This is handy because there is no extra box to find during registration or in the cashier. If the bonus does not appear after the verification step, 24/7 English-language live chat is available, along with email support.

Ready to activate the bonus?Register, open the Dashboard and complete phone verification to trigger the $10 no deposit bonus.

The 40x wagering requirement explained with a real example

The no deposit bonus carries wagering of 40x the bonus amount. With a $10 bonus, the calculation is simple: $10 × 40 = $400. You need $400 in qualifying wagers before the bonus conditions are cleared.

CalculationAmount
Bonus received$10
Wagering multiplier40x
Required qualifying wagers$400
Maximum withdrawal from the bonus$200

That $400 is the total amount wagered, not a fee charged to your balance. For example, ten $10 bets would count as $100 in wagers, so you would need more qualifying play to reach $400. Your results can go up or down during play, and meeting the wagering figure does not guarantee a profit.

The withdrawal ceiling from this bonus is $200. In other words, even if the balance connected with the no deposit offer is higher, the maximum withdrawal allowed from it is $200. The terms also say you must make a deposit before withdrawing winnings from the no deposit bonus.

Keep the calculation beside you

For this offer, the key number is $400: that is the 40x wagering target on a $10 bonus. Tracking your bets can make it easier to see how far you have to go.

Which games help clear the bonus wagering

Casino Betzillo offers more than 6,000 games, including over 3,700 pokies, more than 200 live dealer games, table games, casual games and BZ Originals. The bonus terms state that slots contribute 100% to wagering, while live dealer, table and casual games contribute 3%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Live dealer games3%
Table games3%
Casual games3%
Sports bets0%

Slots are therefore the most direct way to count your play towards the $400 target. A $10 slot wager contributes the full $10. By contrast, a $10 wager on a live dealer or table game contributes $0.30 towards wagering because the contribution is 3%.

The casino includes games such as Wolf Gold, Sweet Bonanza, Gates of Olympus, Plinko, Classic Blackjack, European Roulette and Baccarat. Demo play is available for games, but demo rounds do not represent real-money wagering. Keep your balance and the bonus status in mind before switching between game categories.

Stay within the bonus bet limit

The maximum bet while wagering is $5 per spin or round. Going above that limit can affect bonus eligibility, so keep every bonus wager at $5 or below until the requirement is complete.

Deposits, withdrawals and KYC after using the bonus

A deposit is required before you can withdraw winnings from the no deposit bonus. The withdrawal rules also require completion of a 3x deposit rollover before a first withdrawal, and the withdrawal method must match the method used for the deposit.

The general minimum withdrawal is $50. The maximum is $9,000 per transaction, with a monthly maximum of $270,000. However, the no deposit bonus has its own $200 maximum withdrawal, which is the limit that applies to winnings from this offer.

RequirementTerm
First withdrawalAvailable after first deposit
Deposit rollover3x deposit rollover
Minimum withdrawal$50
No deposit bonus maximum$200
Processing timeUp to 5 days or 120 hours
MethodMust match the deposit method

KYC checks are required before a payout is processed, and full KYC may be required for winnings from the no deposit bonus. The information requested includes your name, address, date of birth, mobile number and bank details, including the account holder name, BSB and account number. Mobile OTP verification is sent when the information is submitted.

Deposits are instant and fee-free. Available options include Visa and Mastercard from $30 to $2,000 per transaction, plus cryptocurrency deposits from $30. Accepted currencies include AUD, NZD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT in TRC20 and ERC20 formats, and USDC.

Account rules and safer ways to use the offer

Only one account is permitted per household, IP address and device. Creating multiple accounts may result in closure and voided bets. It is best to register once and keep your account details accurate throughout the verification process.

The bonus has no expiration date, but that does not remove the other conditions. You still need to complete the wagering requirement, make a deposit before withdrawing and meet the relevant rollover and verification rules. If you withdraw your deposit before meeting bonus wagering, the bonus and its winnings are voided.

  • Confirm that you are 18 or older before registering.
  • Use one account and one consistent set of personal details.
  • Complete phone verification from the Dashboard.
  • Keep casino bonus play separate from sports betting.
  • Keep wagers at $5 or below while clearing the bonus.
  • Remember that $400 is the 40x target on the $10 bonus.
  • Make a deposit before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Complete the 3x deposit rollover and KYC steps before a first payout.

Betzillo also provides self-assessment tools and self-exclusion through customer support by live chat. Gambling Help Online is available on 1800 858 858. Treat the bonus as entertainment, set a budget you can afford and stop if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Use the offer with the full terms in mindThe $10 bonus is straightforward to activate, but the $400 wagering target, $5 bet limit and $200 withdrawal cap matter just as much as the headline amount.

FAQ

$10 No Deposit Bonus questions

How much is the Betzillo Casino no deposit bonus?

The bonus is $10. It is credited after you verify your phone number in the Dashboard.

Do I need a promo code?

No. The $10 no deposit bonus does not require a promo code.

How do I claim the bonus?

Register with an email address and password, open the Dashboard, press “Claim Now” and complete phone verification. The bonus is then awarded automatically.

How much wagering is required on the $10 bonus?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount. For a $10 bonus, that means $400 in qualifying wagers.

What is the maximum withdrawal from the no deposit bonus?

The maximum withdrawal from this bonus is $200.

Does the bonus expire?

The no deposit bonus has no expiration date. Its wagering, deposit and verification conditions still apply.

Can I use the no deposit bonus on sports bets?

No. Bonus funds cannot be used for sports betting, and sports bets do not count towards casino wagering.

Do I need to deposit before withdrawing?

Yes. Withdrawals from the no deposit bonus are unlocked after your first deposit. You must also meet the 3x deposit rollover and complete the required verification steps.